Admin

Contact Us

Staff Photo

Click here to read staff bios!


When emailing, use jeffco.k12.co.us after the email address below.
 ‚Äč

Name

Postition

Email Address

Voice Mail

Ballantyne, Keith

Custodian

Keith.Ballantyne@

-

Banker, Sami Jo

3rd Grade

Samantha.Banker@

303-982-1634

Barklay, Anthony

Facility Manager

Anthony.Barklay@


Baxter, Geoff

Paraprofessional

Geoff.Baxter@

 

Beydler, Katie

ASD Para-Educator

Katelynn.Beydler@


Black, Jennifer

1st Grade

Jennifer.Black@


Bowlen, Patti

ASD Para-Educator

Patricia.Bowlen@


Bruns, MacKenzie

4th Grade

MacKenzie.Bruns@

303-982-1630

Ciccarelli, Linda  Principal   Linda.Ciccarelli@  

Cowles, Emily

6th Grade

Emily.Cowles@

 303-982-1649

Coy, Ruth Ann

Orchestra

Ruth.Coy@


Doyle, Kelly

Psychologist

Kelly.Doyle@

303-982-1603

Duran, Rene

ESL Teacher

Rene.Duran@

303-982-0264

Durfey, Sherrie

Paraprofessional

Sherrie.Durfey@


Ewer, Imagine

Paraprofessional

Imagine.Ewer@


Ewer, Nancy

Nurse Aide

Nancy.Ewer@

303-982-1616

Haden, Caitlin

JCMH

CaitlinH@JCMH.org


Jackson, Audrey

General Music

Audrey.Jackson@

Kim, Liz

Art

Elizabeth.Jarrard@


Kincaid, Michele

Attendance/Enrollment Secretary

Michele.Kincaid@

303-982-1640 #1

Knighten, Jen

Instructional Coach

Jennifer.Knighten@

Lopez, Teresa

1st Grade

Teresa.Lopez@

303-982-7383

Rossi, Pete

PE teacher

303-982-7033

McCombie, Kristina

Kindergarten

Kristina.McCombie@

303-982-1612

Meisner, Brooke

2nd Grade

Brooke.Meisner@


Miller, Alyssa

 Cafeteria Manager

 Alyssa.Miller@

 

Murphy, Janis

 Learning Specialist

 Janis.Murphy@

 303-982-1694

Mustin, Jennifer

ASD Para-Educator

Jennifer.Mustin@


Opperman, Connie

Literacy Interventionist

Connie.Opperma@

303-982-9328

Peck, Cindy

Digital Teacher Librarian

Cynthia.Peck@

 303-982-9033

Pine, Drew

5th Grade

Anrew.Pine@

303-982-1622

Pittaluga, Martha

Parent Liaison

Martha.Pittaluga@

303-982-1627

Poole, Laura

Principal Secretary

Laura.Poole@

303-982-1640 #4

Robinson, Jane

ASD Para-Educator

Jane.Robinson@


Smith, Emily

Speech/Language

Emily.Smith@

Stolzenfeld, Katy

ASD Teacher

Katy.Stolzenfeld@

Sullivan, Kayla

ASD Teacher

Kayla.Sullivan@

303-982-1713

Tryhorn, Dani

2nd Grade

Danielle.Tryhorn@

303-982-1619

Valle, Alyssa

ASD Para-Educator

Alyssa.Valle@

Woodley, Amy

Band

Amy.Woodley@

303-982-0561

Before and after school program:
Springboard Kids (formerly Kids Adventures)
Kennedy site director 303-868-5687